Details

First Name

Taylor

Last Name

Schneider

Nickname

TSchneider

Add Bio

About me

Ever since I was a young kid it didn’t matter what it was Football, Baseball, Soccer I loved it all.

Growing up I remember looking through old Beckets on card prices with my uncles, they are who paved my way for the love of this hobby. I remember receiving my first Kobe and Ichiro Rookie cards. For me this set the tone for where I’m at now. That pure joy I had is the same joy I now share with my son when he opens any pack be it Pokémon or Baseball cards.

This hobby will now live on through both my Son and Daughter and I’m proud to have started that fire for them.

Birth Date

08/23/1992

Collector Info

Favorite Cards to collect

Baseball, Football, Soccer

Prized Possession

My various Titans and Twins collection. My favorite from my Titans cards is Jevon Kearse Mosaic Auto! From my Twins stuff it would be Byron Buxton Bowman RC auto!

Favorite Player(s)

Derrick Henry, Jeffery Simmons, Byron Buxton, Ichiro Suzuki, Kirby Puckett, Mbappe, Wayne Rooney

Favorite Team(s)

Minnesota Twins, Tennessee Titans, Chelsea, Manchester City

engage

Get the coolest tips and tricks today

This ebook will change everything you ever thought about relationships and attachment. Find the secret to connecting better and faster